back1 Black Cohosh Extract.

itemdocattachStandard and Supplying Conditions:

Standard of Product
Standard Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Name:Black Cohosh Extract
Serie No:S-005.
Specifications:Triterpene Glycoside 2.5%,5.0%,8.0%HPLC.
Part Used:Dried Root of Cimicifuga Racemosa.
INCI Name:CIMICIFUGA RACEMOSA EXTRACT
EINECS/ELINCS No.:283-951-6
CAS:Ligustilide84776-26-1
Chem/IUPAC Name:Cimicifuga Racemosa Extract is an extract of the roots of the black cohosh, Cimicifuga racemosa, Ranunculaceae.
Shelf Life:18~24Months in Good Condition.
Appearance:Light Yellow Brown Fine Powder.
Mesh Size:100% Pass 80 Mesh Screen.
Color:Light Yellow Brown.
Odor and Smell:Characteristics.
Taste Sense:Flavour with Characteristics.
Bulk Density:0.47~0.56g/ml.

Supplying Conditions
Conditions Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Physical state:Fine Powder.
Availability:In Stock Bulk.
Storage Conditions:Store in cool dry place,keep away from strong light and heat.
Packing:1kgs to 5kgs bags,20kgs/CTB or 25 kgs/Drum
Shipping:World wide.
Terms:CFR,CIF.

piczoomoutSample Zoom Out:

Black Cohosh Extract

Sample View:Triterpene Glycoside 8.0%

docdownloadSale and Documents:


purchase inquiry Submit an Inquiry:

 You are looking to purchase this product?Submit your inquiry!
 

 Company Name:
 Contact Person:
 I am a: Lady   Gentleman
 Tel Number:
 Fax Number:
 Email Address:
 Shipping Address:
 Comment:

 

reference dot Related Article Link:

citations 1.What is Black Cohosh ?Black Cohosh - A Lady's Herb.

last edit date:3rd,Feb.2010.