What is Trifolium pratense,Red Clover?History,Phytochemicals and Remedy Uses of Red Clover Blossoms.Red Clover Extract.

article content dotArticle Content:

product dotProducts Related:Red Clover Extract.

Red Clover Extract Trifolium pratense CAS.NO 85085-25-2 EINECS ELINCS No.:285-356-7 INCI Name Trifolium Pratense Extract photo picture image arrowitembigName:Red Clover Extract.
 Serie No:S021.
 Specifications:Isoflavones 2.5%~20HPLC
 INCI Name:TRIFOLIUM PRATENSE EXTRACT
 EINECS/ELINCS No.:285-356-7
 CAS:85085-25-2
 Chem/IUPAC Name:Trifolium Pratense Extract is an extract of the flowers of the clover, Trifolium pratense, Leguminosae
 Click right photo or button for introduction details of Red Clover Extract..Click for Details

applications dotApplications and Properties:

dotarrowrbApplications:

Female Tonic.
Prevent Bone Loss/Osteoporosis.
Skin remedy.
Management BPH.
Prevent heart disease.
Cardiovascular Health.

dotarrowrgProperties:

Anti-eczema:an excellent remedy for children with skin problems,childhood eczema,children with eczema/asthma syndrome,other chronic skin conditions such as psoriasis.
Dosage:Powdered herb: 1000 to 3000 mg daily.

dotarrowsg1Safety and Toxicity:

Acute Toxicity:Trifolium pratense.LD50.lethal dose,50 percent death.Intraperitoneal.Mice.4237 mg/kg.
Click for Details

Reference:

citations1.What is Trifolium pratense,Red Clover?History,Phytochemicals and Remedy Uses of Red Clover Blossoms.Red Clover Extract.

last edit date:24th,April.2009.