Grapefruit and GSE.Function and Application of Grapefruit seed extract.

article content dot Contents:To Footer

applications dot Application of GSE in Pure Dish Wash?

Grapefruit Seed Extract GSE INCI Name CITRUS GRANDIS SEED EXTRACT EINECS ELINCS No 289-904-6 CAS:90045-43-5 photo picture image This amazing compound is perhaps the ultimate. It has a multiplicity of uses and is non-toxic and non-irritating when diluted as directed. Products made with GSE may be substituted for more toxic household products available from grocery and drug stores. It was discovered when a doctor in Florida noticed that the grapefruit seeds in his compost pile did not decompose and wondered why.

 GSE,which is extracted from grapefruit removes germs which are parasitic on sponge And dish cloth. It has excellent washing power and rich foam which lasts long enables You to wash much tableware. It is mild and safe to the skin containing natural Vegetable ingredients.
 Grapefruit Seed Extract GSE INCI Name CITRUS GRANDIS SEED EXTRACT EINECS ELINCS No 289-904-6 CAS:90045-43-5 photo picture image

Last PageNext Page

reference dot Reference:

citations 1.Grapefruit and GSE.Function and Application of Grapefruit seed extract.
To Top

last edit date:2nd,Mar.2010.
 Available Product
  • Name:Grapefruit Seed Extract
  • Serie No:R011.
  • Specifications:Aqueous Extract 8:1,Ethanol Extract 10:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:CITRUS GRANDIS SEED EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:289-904-6
  • CAS:90045-43-5
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Citrus Grandis Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the grapefruit,Citrus grandis,Rutaceae.
 Supplying Conditions

Grapefruit Seed Extract.
 product showing  purchase inquiry  Dowload PDF Vendor Sheet  Dowload Word Vendor Sheet

 Correlative Products
 Vote