What is Sea Buckthorn,Hippophae rhamnoides L,Sea Buckthorn Berry,Argousier,Sanddorn,Finbar,Homokt?Seabuckthorn and its History?

Contents

Wonder-working berries,antioxidant and wide uses.:

Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image Despite the wide area where Sea-Buckthorn grows, few people in Europe or America make use of its medicinal properties. But in some countries like Tibet, China, Russia and Ukraine, Sea-Buckthorn oil is a popular home-made ointment for minor cuts, sunburn, and skin irritation; and its curative properties have been confirmed by scientific research. If you are able to harvest some Sea-Buckthorn berries, you can try preparing the oil yourself. (see left green box)

 Edible Uses:Edible Parts: Fruit.

 Fruit - raw or cooked. Very rich in vitamin C (120mg per 100g)] and vitamin A, they are too acid when raw for most peoples tastes, though most children seem to relish them[K]. Used for making fruit juice, it is high in vitamins and has an attractive aroma. It is being increasingly used in making fruit juices, especially when mixed with other fruits, because of its reputed health benefits. The fruits of some species and cultivars (not specified) contain up to 9.2% oil. The fruit is very freely borne along the stems[K] and is about 6 - 8mm in diameter. The fruit becomes less acid after a frost or if cooked. The fruit is ripe from late September and usually hangs on the plants all winter if not eaten by the birds. It is best used before any frosts since the taste and quality of frosted berries quickly deteriorates.

 Why do we need anti-oxidants?

 Smoking, drinking alcohol, exposure to environmental pollutants, and also exposure to ultraviolet light or nuclear radiation can all trigger the production of "free radicals" on the skin's surface, or inside the body. Free radicals are very simple compounds of oxygen, in which the innocent molecule has acquired an extra electron. Free radicals are very reactive particles and they aggressively attack all the surrounding molecules within the cell. The attacked molecules are oxidized, becoming structurally damaged and even making them toxic for the body. Vitamins with antioxidant properties form a natural line of defense against free radicals; they "catch" free radicals and neutralize them. These anti-oxidant vitamins, all present in Sea-Buckthorn oil, are vitamin A (derived from -carotene), vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and vitamin E (-tocopherol).

 Indication and Action:

 It promotes blood circulation by removing blood stasis, kills pain and bacteria, eliminates inflammation, prevents arteriosclerosis, softens blood vessel, protects the heart, enhances immunization system, and prevents cancer and aging. It also treats gastrointestinal disease, effects of radiation and cervical erosion etc.
 Relieving inflammation ; improve cholesterol profit and heart conditions; anti-oxidation and balancing immune system
Start of Page

 Pharmacological Action:

 A) It promotes the formation of antibody and delays the aging process.
 B) It eliminates inflammation and swelling, promotes regeneration of tissue, and ulcer healing.

 Medicinal and Cosmetic Values of Sea Buckthorn:
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

 Traditional Uses: Anti-wrinkle, skin softening, wound-healing, natural colorant, used as an additive to other carriers.

 Medicinal Actions: Astringent; Cancer; Cardiac; Poultice; Tonic; Vermifuge.

 Branches,leaves and Oil Uses: The twigs and leaves contain 4 - 5% tannin. They are astringent and vermifuge. The tender branches and leaves contain bio-active substances which are used to produce an oil that is quite distinct from the oil produced from the fruit. Yields of around 3% of oil are obtained. This oil is used as an ointment for treating burns. A high-quality medicinal oil is made from the fruit and used in the treatment of cardiac disorders, it is also said to be particularly effective when applied to the skin to heal burns, eczema and radiation injury, and is taken internally in the treatment of stomach and intestinal diseases.

 Concentrations of a rare fatty acid (palmitoleic) and carotenoid levels found in sea buckthorn oils are claimed to promote healing of skin burns and the relief of other skin ailments such as eczema and dermatitis. The most significant potential healthful benefit is the high content of the tocopherol (vitamin E) component within the seed oil. Tocopherol is recognized as the natural antioxidant in the human body. It is believed that high levels of tocopherol minimize skin oxidation, which helps to maintain skin integrity and reduce skin toughening and wrinkling.

 Sea-buckthorn oils are also believed to have a biological protective capacity. The tocopherols and carotenoids can trap and reduce the formation of UV-B induced toxic products in skin cells. Due to these UV-B absorptive properties, sea buckthorn oils may be used by industry as a natural sun screen.

 Research has indicated that extracts isolated from the bark of sea buckthorn may inhibit tumour growth and there are reports that it has successfully treated gingivitis.

 The leaves of the sea buckthorn plant also contain many nutrients and bioactive substances. Leaves harvested from the male plant can be used to produce tea, tea extracts, tea powder and animal feed.

 Plant based polyunsaturated (essential) fatty acids: Sea buckthorn is an excellent source of plant based polyunsaturated (essential) fatty acids for maintaining good health and, normal growth and development. It's seed oil naturally provides a 1:1 ratio of omega-3 to omega-6. Sea buckthorn contains more linolenic acid per equal serving size than any other oil. Sea buckthorn is also an excellent source of oleic acid, an essential fatty acid known to help reduce blood cholesterol levels.

 Fruit Uses: The fruit is astringent and used as a tonic. The freshly-pressed juice is used in the treatment of colds, febrile conditions, exhaustion etc. The fruit is a very rich source of vitamins and minerals, especially in vitamins A, C and E, flavanoids and other bio-active compounds. It is also a fairly good source of essential fatty acids, which is fairly unusual for a fruit. It is being investigated as a food that is capable of reducing the incidence of cancer and also as a means of halting or reversing the growth of cancers. The juice is also a component of many vitamin-rich medicaments and cosmetic preparations such as face-creams and toothpastes. A decoction of the fruit has been used as a wash to treat skin irritation and eruptions.

 The berries appear to be an unsurpassed natural source of vitamins A and E, carotenes and flavonoids and are second only to Rose hips vitamin C content. They are also rich in several other vitamins as well as in more than two dozens of microelements. 27 different minerals

 Nutrition Uses: According to Russian and Chinese scientists, sea buckthorn contains 190 bio-active components. The oil is the best single source known to man for Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Beta-carotene, unsaturated fatty acids, essential amino acids and flavonoids.Vitamin C,Vitamin E,Beta-carotene,Other vitamins,Omega-3 essential fatty acids,Omega-6 essential fatty acids,Omega-9 essential fatty acids,Flavonoids;Trace minerals, 11 out of 14 essential trace minerals including calcium, iron, manganese, boron, calcium, silicon and others Amino acids (18 amino acids have been found in sea buckthorn fruit),Other bio-active compounds identified in this berry and oil.
Start of Page

 Antioxidant: Sea buckthorn has been shown to have a potent antioxidant activity, mainly attributed to its flavonoids and vitamin C content. Both the flavonoids and the oils from sea buckthorn have several potential applications. There are five areas of research that have been focal points for their use: as an aid to patients undergoing cancer therapy; a long-term therapy for reduction of cardiovascular risk factors; treatment of gastrointestinal ulcers; internal and topical therapy for a variety of skin disorders; and as a liver protective agent (for chemical toxins) and a remedy for liver cirrhosis.

 Anti-Radiation: Sea Buckthorn berry functions good for radiation treatment.
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

 Cancer therapy: Most of the work done in this area has been with laboratory animals. A group in India headed by HC Goel (at the Department of Radiation Biology, Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences, in Delhi) has published several reports on the potential of a hippophae extract (an alcohol extract, which would mainly contain the flavonoids) to protect the bone marrow from damage due to radiation; his group also showed that the extract may help faster recovery of bone marrow cells. In China, a study was done to demonstrate faster recovery of the hemopoietic system after high dose chemotherapy (with 5-FU) in mice fed the sea buckthorn oil. The seed oil has been found to enhance non-specific immunity and to provide anti-tumor effects in preliminary laboratory studies.

 Cardiac disorders: Sea Buckthorn oil helps in the treatment of cardiac disorders.A high-quality medical oil is made from the fruit of sea buckthorn and used in the treatment of cardiac disorders.

 Cardiovascular diseases: In a double-blind clinical trial conducted in China (7), 128 patients with ischemic heart disease were given total flavonoids of sea buckthorn at 10 mg each time, three times daily, for 6 weeks. The patients had a decrease in cholesterol level and improved cardiac function; also they had less angina than those receiving the control drug. No harmful effect of sea buckthorn flavonoids was noted in renal functions or hepatic functions. The mechanism of action may include reduced stress of cardiac muscle tissue by regulation of inflammatory mediators. In a laboratory animal study, the flavonoids of sea buckthorn were shown to reduce the production of pathogenic thromboses. Some simple formulas based on sea buckthorn have been developed recently for treating cardiac disorders. For example, there is a liquid preparation of sea buckthorn flavonoids with carthamus (safflower) and licorice, called Ai Xin Bao (from the Shanxi Ai Xin Biological Technology Development Center), which is intended for use in treatment of coronary heart disease and sequelae of heart attack and stroke, through improving blood circulation and restoring cardiac function.
Start of Page

 Circulatory system: Sea Buckthorn provides nutritional support for circulatory system.Traditionally used to stimulate digestion, sea buckthorn provides nutritional support for the circulatory system over longer use, due to the presence of sea buckthorn flavonoids. The berries have proven to be among the most nutritious fruits known.

 Colds and exhaustion: Sea Buckthorn berry helps in the treatment of colds and exhaustion.Sea buckthorn is being increasingly used in making fruit juices, especially when mixed with other fruits, because of its reputed health benefits. The freshly pressed juice is used in the treatment of colds and exhaustion. Russian cosmonauts have used its oil for protection against radiation burns in space.

 Digestive: anti-nausea for Chemotherapy, aids duodenal and peptic ulcers, tinnitis, cervical lesions and antioxidant for liver afflictions

 External applications: Sea Buckthorn promotes healing burns, eczema and radiation injury (external applications)

 Gastric ulcers: Hippophae is traditionally used in the treatment of gastric ulcers, and laboratory studies confirm the efficacy of the seed oil for this application. Its functions may be to normalize output of gastric acid and reduce inflammation by controlling pro-inflammatory mediators.

 Genito-Urinary/Reproductive: urine flow; aids detoxification; genital herpes.

 Nervous/Emotion/Mind: anxiety, stress and related illnesses, aids zona (shingles)(MDR)neuro-muscular problems; insomnia; aids nervous fatigue, relieves physical and mental depression, especially severely depressed; aids with realizing one's potentials, increasing desire for changes; anguish, fear.
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image
Start of Page

 Liver cirrhosis: A clinical trial demonstrated that sea buckthorn extracts helped normalize liver enzymes, serum bile acids, and immune system markers involved in liver inflammation and degeneration. In addition, sea buckthorn oil protects the liver from damaging effects of toxic chemicals, as revealed in laboratory studies.

 Skin:Oil An ingredient of the oil, palmitoleic acid, is a component of skin. It is considered a valuable topical agent in treating burns and healing wounds. This fatty acid can also nourish the skin when taken orally if adequate quantities of sea buckthorn or its oil are consumed; this is a useful method for treating systemic skin diseases, such as atopic dermatitis. The only other major plant source of palmitoleic acid is macadamia nuts; the oil is used to nourish the skin. Sea buckthorn oil is already widely used alone or in various preparations topically applied for burns, scalds, ulcerations, and infections. It is an ingredient in sunblock-hippophae oil has UV-blocking activity as well as emollient properties-and it is an aid in promoting regeneration of tissues. The fruit may also be used for benefiting the hair: the name hippophae, means shiny horse, and refers to the good coat developed by horses feeding off the plant.

 Skin:Fruit Sea Buckthorn aids in tissue regeneration, helps heal radiation burns, photo protection (absorbs UV rays), wound-healing, anti wrinkle, burns, skin ulcers, acne, dermatitis. Improves skin metabolism and retards skin maturation.

 Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) was known for centuries as a skin care remedy and cosmetic aid with nourishing revitalizing, and restorative action. It has been traditionally utilized by Eastern and more recently by Western medicine. Sea Buckthorn oil is used to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sunburns, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions. Due to the richness in nutrients required for the metabolism of healthy skin, Sea Buckthorn oil helps combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement.

 Stomach and intestinal disorders: Sea Buckthorn helps in the treatment of stomach and intestinal disorders.Sea Buckthorn helps brings good appetite and strong stomach,effective for treatment of digestive system disease.

 Trauma: Sea Buckthorn oil can be applied to trauma treatment,such as burn,scald,cut,abrade and frostbite,etc,good to boost tissue rebirth and epidermis tissue heal up.

 Treatment of Tracheitis: Sea Buckthorn functions dispel phlegm,stop cough,smooth asthma,applicable for treatment of Acute Attack of Chronic Bronchitis,cough and asthma,diseases of respiratory system.

 Benefit Horse: Even though the history of sea buckthorn and its great medicinal and nutritional value can be traced back many centuries in Europe and Asia, it has only recently come to the attention of North Americans. The plant was fed to horses in ancient Greece, where it was found to improve their health and impart a gloss to their coat. The latter property explains the Latin name of this unique plant: Hippophae Rhamnoides:"shiny horse".

 Very tolerant of maritime exposure, it can be used as a shelter hedge. It dislikes much trimming. A very thorny plant, it quickly makes an impenetrable barrier.

 Sea buckthorn has an extensive root system and suckers vigorously and so has been used in soil conservation schemes, especially on sandy soils. The fibrous and suckering root system acts to bind the sand.

 Because the plant grows quickly, even in very exposed conditions, and also adds nitrogen to the soil, it can be used as a pioneer species to help the re-establishment of woodland in difficult areas. Because the plant is very light-demanding it will eventually be out-competed by the woodland trees and so will not out-stay its welcome[K].

 Other Uses of Sea Buckthorn: Charcoal; Cosmetic; Dye; Fuel; Oil; Pioneer; Soil stabilization; Wood.
Start of Page
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

 Sea-Buckthorn oil: Nature's anti-oxidant cocktail

 1. Sea Buckthorn - historical background:

 The berries of Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) are so rich in vitamins and nutrients that it has been even speculated that the plant must have been cultivated by some ancient plant-breeder. Legends about Sea Buckthorn tell us how the ancient Greeks used it in a diet for race horses, hence it's botanical name "Hippophae" - shiny horse. According to another legend, Sea Buckthorn leaves were the preferable food of flying horse - Pegasus. One of the most striking legends refers to the custom in some ancient kingdoms to execute convicts by dropping them into barrel of boiling oil. The legend tells that if the oil in the barrel was substituted by the Sea Buckthorn oil, the convict had a chance to survive. That last property of Sea Buckthorn has not been recently tested, but clinical trials and scientific studies conducted during the 20th century in several countries confirm medicinal and nutritional value of Sea Buckthorn.

 The references to medicinal use of Sea Buckthorn were found in the Ancient Greek texts attributed to Theophrastus and Dioskorid and in classic Tibetan medicinal texts, including "the RGyud Bzi" (The Four Books of Pharmacopoeia) dated to the times of Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD). Herbal remedies made of Sea Buckthorn are most frequently used for the treatment of diseases of skin and digestive system. Traditional use of Sea Buckthorn oil to promote the recuperation of skin injuries and support the healing of skin diseases well agrees with the data of modern clinical studies. Medicinal value of Sea Buckthorn oil is associated with its apparent ability to promote the regeneration of the skin and mucous membranes. Sea Buckthorn oil is widely used to promote the recovery of various skin conditions, including eczema, burns, bad healing wounds, skin damaging effects of sun, therapeutic radiation treatment and cosmetic laser surgery. The preparations from the berries are also utilized to prevent gum bleeding, to help recuperate mucous membranes of the stomach and other organs. Cosmetics and skin care products made of Sea Buckthorn are valued for their rejuvenating, restorative and anti-aging action.

 Sea Buckthorn is a traditional medicinal plant in many European and Asian countries. It's popularity in America is somewhat delayed, due to the fact that Sea Buckthorn is not native to this continent. Interestingly enough, many medicinal plants were brought over the centuries to the New World by the immigrants. Similarly, Sea Buckthorn was, apparently, taken to America by Russian immigrants at the beginning of 20th century.

 2. Sea Buckthorn biology and chemistry:
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

 Studies conducted in 20th century confirm numerous beneficial characteristics of Sea Buckthorn. The berries appear to be an unsurpassed natural source of vitamins A and several other carotenes, vitamin E and several other tocopherols, flavonoids. Sea Buckthorn berries are second only to Rose hips and Acerola in vitamin C content. They are also rich in several other vitamins, including B1, B2, K and P as well as in numerous microelements. Furthermore, the berries have remarkably high content of essential fatty acids and phytosterols.

 Biological studies suggest that the restorative action of the Sea Buckthorn oil may be in part due to its high content of essential fatty acids, carotenes, tocopherols and phytosterols, which are all important for the maintenance of a healthy skin. The EFA content in the Sea Buckthorn oil extract is 80 - 95%. Major EFAs are oleic (C18:1) and linoleic(C18:2). Others are pentadecenoic (C15:1), palmitoleic (C16:1), heptadecenoic (C17:1), linolenic (C18:3), eicosenoic (C20:1), eicosadienoic (C20:2), erucic (C22:1) and nervonic (C24:1). Among the carotenes found in Sea Buckthorn are alfa- and beta-carotenes, lycopene, cryptoxanthin, zeaxanthin, taraxanthin and phytofluin. Tocopherols are mostly represented by vitamin E and gamma-tocopherol. Phytosterols of Sea Buckthorn include beta-sitosterol, beta-amirol and erithrodiol.
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image
Start of Page

 Sea Buckthorn Berry and CO2 Extraction:

 Hippophae rhamnoides Lithuania, Berries, Wild Crafted, CO2 Extraction Total extracted from pulp, not from the kernel.

 Contains: 30% palmitoleic acid, carotinoids (including a high level of beta-carotine), tocopherols, alcohols, (vitamins A, C and E). 1900 IU of Provitamine A per gram of extract.

 Sea Buckthorn Berry has been used by herbalists for millenia. This extraction has only recently become available and seems to be taking the natural skincare industry by storm. Many of the wellknown "Natural Cosmetics" companies include Sea Buckthorn Berry in their skincare products, as a search of the web will quickly show you.

 Bio-active substances in the oil from the seed and pulp are used in a variety of dermatological applications, among them anti-aging face creams and lotions and (since the extract seems to aborb UV rays) in sun care products.
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

 Research indicates that products containing Sea Buckthorn Berry appear to promote cell tissue regeneration, thus aiding in the healing of wounds, and restoring skin tissue.

 An international natural bath and beauty chain adds the plant's oil to its sunscreen products as both a sun-block and tan-enhancer. European cosmeticians sell anti-wrinkle creams made from Sea Buckthorn. (Please note, because of Sea Buckthorn's high level of betacarotene, the oil is a deep reddish orange and unless used in extremely weak dilutions can colour your skin. If you want a "bronzing oil" this is your choice!)

 Clinical experiments in Shantow Tropical Disease Hospital and the Shanxi Pharmaceutical Research Institute indicate cosmetics containing Sea Buckthorn extracts can actually improve metabolism and retard skin maturation, thus slowing the aging process, possibly because of the effects of its high levels of Vitamins A and E.

 Sea Buckthorn oil is said to have proven effective in the treatment of skin conditions including burns, skin ulcers, cancer, acne and dermatitis of various forms.

 Russian cosmonauts use its oil for protection against radiation burns in space.
 Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

 Current research indicates that not only does it enhance immune activity and disease resistance, but it also destroys harmful free radicals found in our bodies. Aubrey Organics, on their web page, state that Sea Buckthorn's high levels of Vitamin A and Vitamin E are the perfect free radical scavenger for your skin.

 I have read, but can not verify, that haircare products made with Sea Buckthorn had the effect of retarding baldness and improving hair growth.

 In my opinion a 1% dilution in the carrier oil of your choice should be sufficient to give your skin the beneficial effects. I personally experimented with a 10% dilution on one side of my face every night, while using Rose Hip Seed oil on the other side. I found that strong a dilution unnecessary; ended up going with 1% rose hip CO2 and 1% Sea buckthorn Berry CO2. The carrier oil of choice varies monthly. (Even with only a total of 2% of these deeply colored extracts really left my face looking "bronzed" but the effect faded within a few minutes.)

 Much of the Sea Buckthorn Berry extract on the market today is from China. The Chinese extractions are lower priced, but are extracted from the kernel, not the pulp of the berry. These extractions have significantly lower levels of the tocopherols, and practically no Vitamin C. They are so low in Vitamin E that the producer is adding Rosemary Extract in an attempt to preserve them. The high level of natural Vitamin E in this extract should give it a shelf life of several years. In fact, the producer's own information gives a shelf life of 5 years.
 The seeds contain 12 - 13% of a slow-drying oil.
 The vitamin-rich fruit juice is used cosmetically in face-masks etc.
 A yellow dye is obtained from the fruit. A yellow dye is obtained from the stems, root and foliage.
 A blackish-brown dye is obtained from the young leaves and shoots.
 Wood - tough, hard, very durable, fine-grained. Used for fine carpentry, turning etc. The wood is also used for fuel and charcoal.

Cosmetic Uses of Sea Buckthorn

 Cosmetic Uses of Sea Buckthorn promotes healing and the reduction of acneic activity  Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract is commonly known as Sea Buckthorn extracts,a powder extracts made from fruit berry of Hippophae Rhamnoides.It is highly nutritive, rich in Vitamin A, E, P and K as well as B vitamins, infuses the skin with essential fatty acids and phytosterols, promotes healing and the reduction of acneic activity,can be used in cosmetics for related purposes.

Last PageNext Page

Reference:
  • 1.What is Sea Buckthorn,Hippophae rhamnoides L,Sea Buckthorn Berry,Argousier,Sanddorn,Finbar,Homokt?Seabuckthorn and its History?

♥The article and literature was edited by herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional.It runs a range of online descriptions about the titled herb and related phytochemicals,including comprehensive information related,summarized updating discoveries from findings of herbalists and clinical scientists from this field.The electronic data information published at our official website www.mdidea.com and www.mdidea.net,we tried best to update it to latest and exact as possible.
♣ last edit date:

Available Product
  • Name:Sea Buckthorn Extract
  • Serie No:P003.
  • Specifications:10:1 TLC
  • INCI Name:HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:290-292-8
  • CAS:90106-68-6
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract is an extract of the fruit of the seabuckthorn,Hippophae rhamnoides,Elaeagnaceae

See Specification Details

Product Display
Sea Buckthorn Extract INCI Name Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract CAS 90106-68-6 EINECS ELINCS No 290-292-8 Seabuckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn berry Extract photo picture image

See Display Details