back1 Sea Buckthorn Extract.

itemdocattachStandard and Supplying Conditions:

Standard of Product
Standard Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Name:Sea Buckthorn Extract.
Serie No:P003.
Specifications:10:1 TLC.
Part Used:Fruit Berry of Hippophae Rhamnoides L.
INCI Name:HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES EXTRACT
EINECS/ELINCS No.:290-292-8
CAS:90106-68-6
Chem/IUPAC Name:Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract is an extract of the fruit of the seabuckthorn, Hippophae rhamnoides, Elaeagnaceae
Shelf Life:18~24Months in Good Condition.
Appearance:Dark Brown Fine Powder.
Mesh Size:100% Pass 80 Mesh Screen.
Color:Dark Brown.
Odor and Smell:Characteristics Sour.
Taste Sense:Characteristics Salt,sour,sweet.
Bulk Density:0.42~0.45g/ml.

Supplying Conditions
Conditions Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Physical state:Fine Powder.
Availability:In Stock Bulk.
Storage Conditions:Store in cool dry place,keep away from strong light and heat.
Packing:1kgs to 5kgs bags,20kgs/CTB or 25 kgs/Drum
Shipping:World wide.
Terms:CFR,CIF.

piczoomoutSample Zoom Out:

Sea Buckthorn Extract.

Sample View:Sea Buckthorn Extract.10:1 TLC.

docdownloadSale and Documents:


purchase inquiry Submit an Inquiry:

 You are looking to purchase this product?Submit your inquiry!
 

 Company Name:
 Contact Person:
 I am a: Lady   Gentleman
 Tel Number:
 Fax Number:
 Email Address:
 Shipping Address:
 Comment:

 

reference dot Related Article Link:

citations 1.What is Sea Buckthorn,Hippophae rhamnoides L,Sea Buckthorn Berry,Argousier,Sanddorn,Finbar,Homokt?Seabuckthorn and its History?

last edit date:11th,Feb.2010.