Black Currant Extract Ribes Nigrum Anthocyanidins.

article content dot Contents:To Footer

applications dot Applications and Properties:

dotarrowrb Applications:

Anti-aging.
Antioxidants King.
Improves Venous Circulation.
Cortisol secretions and stress-related conditions treatment/Blackcurrant leaves.
Diuretic actions/Blackcurrant leaves.
Skin problem/Blackcurrant leaves.
Eruptive fevers treatment/Blackcurrant young root.
Black Currant Seed Oil.

dotarrowrg Properties:

Black Currant is a perennial shrub native to Northern Europe, West China. The Black Currant plant produces a fruit similar to the American blueberry, but containing higher quantities of constituents useful for visual acuity and night blindness.
Black currant (Ribes nigrum) is a fruit native to woodlands. In addition to the anthocyanin glycosides which are responsible for its color, black currant concentrate also contains sugars and acids (including citric acid) typical of fruits.
Dosage:2-4 g of finely chopped leaves and is taken several times a day.

dotarrowsg1 Safety and Toxicity:

Generally considered safe at suggested dosage,not recommended for pregnant or breastfeeding,high blood pressure or heart or blood vessel disease person.
Click for Details

reference dot Reference:

citations 1.Black Currant Extract Ribes Nigrum Anthocyanidins.
To Top

last edit date:8th,Mar.2010.
 Available Product
  • Name:Black Currant Extract
  • Serie No:P008.
  • Specifications:5:1 TLC
  • INCI Name:RIBES NIGRUM EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:271-749-0
  • CAS:68606-81-5
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Ribes Nigrum Extract is the extract of the fruit of the black currant, Ribes nigrum, Saxifragaceae
 Supplying Conditions

Black Currant Extract INCI Name Ribes Nigrum Extract CAS 68606-81-5 EINECS ELINCS No 271-749-0 Black Currant Berry Extract Black Currant Fruit Seed Leaf Extract photo picture image
 product showing  purchase inquiry  Dowload PDF Vendor Sheet  Dowload Word Vendor Sheet

 Correlative Products
 Vote