Slippery Elm - the funny sounding herb with serious significance.

article content dot Contents:To Footer

applications dot Common Traditional Usage List of slippery Elm.

Slippery Elm Bark Extracts INCI Name Ulmus Fulva Extract Slippery Elm Bark Powder slippery-elm inner bark extract Elm trees extract Ulmus rubra Muhl Ulmus fulva Muhl Ulmus pumila L photo picture image Anti-inflammatory
 Antioxidant
 Breathing Disorders
 Cellular Regeneration
 Cleansing
 Constipation
 Detoxifying
 Diarrhea
 Digestive Upsets
 Diverticulitis
 Endotoxic Shock (Bacterial Infection Toxemia)
 Gastritis
 Hemorrhoids/Piles
 Hormone Imbalances
 Irritable Bowel Syndrome
 Poultice
 Reducing LDL Cholesterol
 Sore Throat

Last PageNext Page

reference dot Reference:

citations 1.Slippery Elm - the funny sounding herb with serious significance.
To Top

last edit date:9th,Mar.2010.
 Available Product
  • Name:Slippery Elm Bark Extracts
  • Serie No:P019.
  • Specifications:10:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:ULMUS FULVA EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:N/A
  • CAS:N/A
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Ulmus Fulva Extract is an extract of the bark of the slippery elm,Ulmus fulva,Ulmaceae
 Supplying Conditions

Slippery Elm Bark Extracts INCI Name Ulmus Fulva Extract Slippery Elm Bark Powder slippery-elm inner bark extract Elm trees extract Ulmus rubra Muhl Ulmus fulva Muhl Ulmus pumila L photo picture image
 product showing  purchase inquiry  Dowload PDF Vendor Sheet  Dowload Word Vendor Sheet

 Correlative Products
 Vote