Frankincense,fraunk-encens,the Oleo-gum-resin and the magical sun luck carrier.Frankincense Olibanum Extract.

Contents

General recipes:Frankincense.:

Frankincense Olibanum Extract INCI Name Boswellia Carterii Extract Boswellia Serrata Extract CAS 89957-98-2.97952-72-2 EINECS ELINCS No.289-620-2,308-366-6 Boswellia Extract Boswellic Acids photo picture image Spiritual applications: Courage, exorcism, purification, spirituality, psychic protection.
 Correspondences: Sun, Amun-re, fire, Ares, Leo.
 Aromatherapy applications: Encourages emotional stability, enlightenment, resolution, acceptance.
 Mundane uses: Used in commercial face creams as an anti-wrinkle agent.
 Lore of the plant: Used in incenses by many ancient civilizations.

 In Ancient Egypt it was burned in the morning temple rituals to wake up the gods. It was also charred to make the eye make-up kohl. It was found in a bowl in Tutankhamun's tomb and still good after 3500 years.
 Another spice gifted to the Christian's baby J.C. by the three wise men. Used in Roman Catholic and Greek Orthodox churches.
 Pliny said it could negate hemlock poisoning.

Last PageNext Page

Reference:
  • 1.Frankincense,fraunk-encens,the Oleo-gum-resin and the magical sun luck carrier.Frankincense Olibanum Extract.

♥The article and literature was edited by herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional.It runs a range of online descriptions about the titled herb and related phytochemicals,including comprehensive information related,summarized updating discoveries from findings of herbalists and clinical scientists from this field.The electronic data information published at our official website www.mdidea.com and www.mdidea.net,we tried best to update it to latest and exact as possible.
♣ last edit date:

Available Product
  • Name:Frankincense Olibanum Extract
  • Serie No:P026
  • Specifications:Boswellic Acid 65%by HPLC,Boswellic Acid 65%by Titration.10:1.TLC.
  • INCI Name:BOSWELIA CARTERII EXTRACT,BOSWELLIA SERRATA EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:289-620-2,308-366-6
  • CAS:89957-98-2,97952-72-2
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Boswellia Carterii Extract is an extract of the bark exudate of the olibanum, Boswellia carterii, Burseraceae Boswellia Serrata Extract is an extract of the bark exudate of the olibanum, Boswellia serrata, Burseraceae

See Specification Details

Product Display
Frankincense Olibanum Extract INCI Name Boswellia Carterii Extract Boswellia Serrata Extract CAS 89957-98-2.97952-72-2 EINECS ELINCS No.289-620-2,308-366-6 Boswellia Extract Boswellic Acids photo picture image

See Display Details