How to Use Buckwheat and its extracts?

Contents

Medicinal Action and Uses:Astringent, acrid.:

Buckwheat Extract INCI Name Polygonum Fagopyrum Extract CAS 89958-09-8 EINECS ELINCS No 289-631-2 photo picture image An infusion of the herb has been used in erysipelas, and a poultice made of the flour and buttermilk for restoring the flow of milk in nurses.

 The breakfast cakes are very heating, and in many people cause severe itching, (The Buckwheat used in America to-day is so refined that these symptoms are not liable to occur. - EDITOR.) felt chiefly after removing the clothing at night, with an eruption of vesicles. The faeces may become so glutinous that expulsion is difficult.

Last PageNext Page

Reference:
  • 1.How to Use Buckwheat and its extracts?

♥The article and literature was edited by herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional.It runs a range of online descriptions about the titled herb and related phytochemicals,including comprehensive information related,summarized updating discoveries from findings of herbalists and clinical scientists from this field.The electronic data information published at our official website www.mdidea.com and www.mdidea.net,we tried best to update it to latest and exact as possible.
♣ last edit date:

Available Product
  • Name:Buckwheat Extract
  • Serie No:P035
  • Specifications:10:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:POLYGONUM FAGOPYRUM EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:289-631-2
  • CAS:89958-09-8
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Polygonum Fagopyrum Extract is an extract of the leaves and shoots of the buckwheat,Polygonum fagopyrum,Polygonaceae

See Specification Details

Product Display
Buckwheat Extract INCI Name Polygonum Fagopyrum Extract CAS 89958-09-8 EINECS ELINCS No 289-631-2 photo picture image

See Display Details