back1 Hibiscus syriacus Extract.

itemdocattachStandard and Supplying Conditions:

Standard of Product
Standard Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Name:Hibiscus syriacus Extract.
Serie No:P049.
Specifications:10:1 TLC.
Part Used:Flower of Hibiscus syriacus L.or Hibiscus rosa-sinensis.
INCI Name:HIBISCUS ROSA SINENSIS EXTRACT
EINECS/ELINCS No.:
CAS:223749-10-8
Chem/IUPAC Name:Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the Chinese hibiscus, Hibiscus rosa-sinensis,Malvaceae
Shelf Life:18~24Months in Good Condition.
Appearance:Light Brown Fine Powder.
Mesh Size:100% Pass 80 Mesh Screen.
Color:Light Brown
Odor and Smell:Characteristics.
Taste Sense:Characteristics Light Bitter .
Bulk Density:0.45~0.48g/ml.

Supplying Conditions
Conditions Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Physical state:Fine Powder.
Availability:In Stock Bulk.
Storage Conditions:Store in cool dry place,keep away from strong light and heat.
Packing:1kgs to 5kgs bags,20kgs/CTB or 25 kgs/Drum
Shipping:World wide.
Terms:CFR,CIF.

piczoomoutSample Zoom Out:

Hibiscus syriacus Extract

Sample View:Hibiscus syriacus Extract.10:1 TLC.

Hibiscus syriacus Extract

Sample View:Hibiscus syriacus Extract.10:1 TLC.

docdownloadSale and Documents:


purchase inquiry Submit an Inquiry:

 You are looking to purchase this product?Submit your inquiry!
 

 Company Name:
 Contact Person:
 I am a: Lady   Gentleman
 Tel Number:
 Fax Number:
 Email Address:
 Shipping Address:
 Comment:

 

reference dot Related Article Link:

citations 1.Hibiscus syriacus and its applications.

last edit date:12th,Feb.2010.