Cyperus scariosus or Cyperus rotundus,an old famous Sedge from ancient Egypt and China.

article content dot Contents:To Footer

applications dot Pharmacology Administration Guide:Cyperus Root Dosage and Administration Guide.

Cyperus scariosus Extract INCI Name Cyperus Rotundus Extract CAS 85085-54-7 EINECS ELINCS No 285-381-3 Cyperus root extract Cyperus scariosus ethanol extract Cyperus scariosus aqueous-methanolic extract photo picture image 5-12 g. Decoct this herb for oral administration. Its analgesic (pain relieving) power is enhanced if fried with vinegar.Nutgrass comes in various forms and is an ingredient in many products. For best results, read and follow product label directions.
 Cautions on Use: Nutgrass flatsedge is listed as noxious for California, Oregon and South Australia.

Last PageNext Page

reference dot Reference:

citations 1.Cyperus scariosus or Cyperus rotundus,an old famous Sedge from ancient Egypt and China.
To Top

last edit date:10th,Mar.2010.
 Available Product
  • Name:Cyperus scariosus Extract
  • Serie No:P057
  • Specifications:5:1,10:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:CYPERUS ROTUNDUS EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:285-381-3
  • CAS:85085-54-7
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Cyperus Rotundus Extract is an extract of the tubers of Cyperus rotundus,Cyperaceae
 Supplying Conditions

Cyperus scariosus Extract INCI Name Cyperus Rotundus Extract CAS 85085-54-7 EINECS ELINCS No 285-381-3 Cyperus root extract Cyperus scariosus ethanol extract Cyperus scariosus aqueous-methanolic extract photo picture image
 product showing  purchase inquiry  Dowload PDF Vendor Sheet  Dowload Word Vendor Sheet

 Correlative Products
 Vote