back1 Asparagus Officinalis Extract.

itemdocattachStandard and Supplying Conditions:

Standard of Product
Standard Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Name:Asparagus Officinalis Extract.
Serie No:P065.
Specifications:10:1 TLC.
Part Used:Roots and Shoots of Asparagus Officinalis.
INCI Name:ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT,ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT.
EINECS/ELINCS No.:283-471-7
CAS:84649-90-1
Chem/IUPAC Name:Asparagus Officinalis Extract is an extract of the tops and stems of the asparagus, Asparagus officinalis, Liliaceae
Asparagus Officinalis Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the asparagus, Asparagus officinalis, Liliaceae.
Shelf Life:18~24Months in Good Condition.
Appearance:Light Pale Yellow Fine Powder.
Mesh Size:100% Pass 80 Mesh Screen.
Color:Light Pale Yellow
Odor and Smell:Characteristics.
Taste Sense:Characteristics.
Bulk Density:0.45~0.47g/ml.

Supplying Conditions
Conditions Data
Details:Click arrow to stretch or retract
Physical state:Fine Powder.
Availability:In Stock Bulk.
Storage Conditions:Store in cool dry place,keep away from strong light and heat.
Packing:1kgs to 5kgs bags,20kgs/CTB or 25 kgs/Drum
Shipping:World wide.
Terms:CFR,CIF.

piczoomoutSample Zoom Out:

Asparagus Officinalis Extract

Sample View:Asparagus Officinalis Extract.10:1 TLC.

docdownloadSale and Documents:


purchase inquiry Submit an Inquiry:

 You are looking to purchase this product?Submit your inquiry!
 

 Company Name:
 Contact Person:
 I am a: Lady   Gentleman
 Tel Number:
 Fax Number:
 Email Address:
 Shipping Address:
 Comment:

 

reference dot Related Article Link:

citations 1.Asparagus Root is a highly regarded herb worldwide.

last edit date:12th,Feb.2010.