Backward Glossary Cosmetic L!

Glossary Online Glossary edited with meticulous attitude and published as convenience for site content reference,including glossaries of related different topics,Glossary Cosmetic are dedicated to cosmetics and phyto derived cosmetic components.The first archaeological evidence of cosmetics usage is found in Egypt around 3500 BC during the Ancient Egypt times with some of the royalty having make up such as Nefertiti, Nefertari, mask of Tutankhamun!

 Glossary Cosmetic Icon01
 Cosmetics are substances used to enhance the appearance or odor of the human body. Cosmetics include skin-care creams, lotions, powders, perfumes, lipsticks, fingernail and toe nail polish, eye and facial makeup, permanent waves, colored contact lenses, hair colors, hair sprays and gels, deodorants, baby products, bath oils, bubble baths, bath salts, butters and many other types of products. Their use is widespread, especially among women in Western countries. A subset of cosmetics is called "make-up," which refers primarily to colored products intended to alter the user's appearance. Many manufacturers distinguish between decorative cosmetics and care cosmetics.

 Glossary Cosmetic Icon02
 The manufacture of cosmetics is currently dominated by a small number of multinational corporations that originated in the early 20th century, but the distribution and sale of cosmetics is spread among a wide range of different businesses. The U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) which regulates cosmetics in the United States defines cosmetics as: "intended to be applied to the human body for cleansing, beautifying, promoting attractiveness, or altering the appearance without affecting the body's structure or functions." This broad definition includes,any material intended for use as a component of a cosmetic product. The FDA specifically excludes soap from this category.

 
 Contents: Labdanum oil | lactic acid | Lactobacillus bifidus | lactobionate | lactobionic acid | lactoferrin | lactoperoxidase | lady's mantle extract | lady's thistle extract | Laminaria digitata | Laminaria japonica | Laminaria longicruris | Laminaria saccharine | Lamium album | lanolin | lanolin alcohol | lappa extract | Larrea divaricata extract | Larrea tridentata | L-ascorbic acid | lauramphocarboxyglycinate | laurdimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein | Laureth-23 | Laureth-4 | laureths | Laurus nobilis | lauryl alcohol | lauryl glucoside | Lavandin oil | Lavandula angustifolia | Lavandula officinalis | lavender extract and oil | L-carnitine | L-cysteine | lecithin | lemon | lemon balm | lemon oil | lemongrass extract | lemongrass oil | lempuyang extract | Lentinus edodes extract | Leptospermum scoparium oil | lettuce extract | leucine | leukocytes | Levisticum officinale root extract | licorice extract | licorice root | lignoceryl erucate | Lilium candidum bulb extract | lime (oil or extract) | Limnanthes alba | linalool | linden flower extract | Linoleamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride phosphate | linoleic acid | linseed oil | Linum usitatissimum extract | lipid | liposomes | lithium magnesium sodium silicate | Lithocarpus densiflorus extract | Lithospermum erythrorhizon extract | Lithospermum officinale | Lithotamnium calcarum extract | Litsea cubeba | locust bean | Long xu cai | longifolene | Lonicera japonica | loquat extract | lotus seed extract | lovage root extract | Lu rong extract | Luffa cylindrica seed oil or extract | lupine | lupine oil | Lupinus albus extract | Lupinus luteus seed extract | lutein | lycopene | lye | lysine | Lactic Acid (L) (Glucose) | Lactobacillus/Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Bioferment | Lactobacillus/Punica Granatum Fruit Ferment Extract | Larrea Divaricate (Chaparral) Extract | Lauroyl Lysine | Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract | Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil | Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem (Edelweiss Plant) Stem Cell Cultur | Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem (Edelweiss Plant) Stem Cell Cultur | Leptospermum Scoparium Oil | Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil | Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil | Limonene (D) | Limonene | Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract | Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract | Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract | Lime extract | Lemon extract | Loquat leaf extract | Licorice extract | Laminaria extract | Lavender extract | Lavender water | Lespedeza extract | Lespedeza / Rose moss / Ground ivy complex | Lily extract | Lithospermum root extract | Luffa extract | Lemon balm extract | Linden extract |


 Labdanum oil:Also known as rockrose oil. It is used as a fragrance and film-forming agent in cosmetics. This highly fragrant resin hardens to create a solid film. It may have antibacterial and antifungal properties (Source: Natural Medicines Comprehensive Database, www.naturaldatabase.com).
 lactic acid:An alpha hydroxy acid extracted from milk, though most forms used in cosmetics are synthetic. It exfoliates cells on the surface of skin by breaking down the material that holds skin cells together. It may irritate mucous membranes and cause irritation. See AHA.
 Lactobacillus bifidus:See bifidus extract.
 lactobionate:A polysaccharide. It has water-binding properties for skin.
 lactobionic acid:See polyhydroxy acid.
 lactoferrin:Protein usually derived from milk (particularly breast milk); also found in saliva. It can have antiviral, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory effects on skin (Sources: Biochemistry and Cell Biology, 2002, volume 80, number 1, pages 103~07; and British Journal of Dermatology, April 2001, pages 715~25).
 lactoperoxidase:Enzyme derived from milk; it has antibacterial properties for skin.
 lady's mantle extract:See Alchemilla vulgaris.
 lady's thistle extract:There is a great deal of research showing extracts of lady's thistle to have many medical health applications when taken orally. There is no research showing it to be beneficial for skin, though it may cause allergic reactions (Source: Natural Medicines Comprehensive Database, www.naturaldatabase.com).
 Laminaria digitata:See algae.
 Laminaria japonica:See algae.
 Laminaria longicruris:See algae.
 Laminaria saccharine:See algae.
 Lamium album:A flowering plant that is a member of the mint family; sometimes called dead nettle. See white nettle.
 lanolin:Derived from the sebaceous glands of sheep. Lanolin has long been burdened with the reputation for being an allergen or sensitizing agent. That has always been a disappointment to formulators because lanolin is such an effective moisturizing agent for skin. A recent study in the British Journal of Dermatology (July 2001, pages 28~1) may change all that. The study concluded "that lanolin sensitization has remained at a relatively low and constant rate even in a high-risk population (i.e., patients with recent or active eczema)." Based on a review of 24,449 patients who were tested with varying forms of lanolin, it turned out that "The mean annual rate of sensitivity to this allergen was 1.7%" and it was lower than that for a 50% concentration of lanolin. It looks like it's time to restore lanolin's good reputation. That's a very good thing for someone with dry skin, though it can be a problem for someone with oily skin, because lanolin closely resembles the oil from human oil glands.
 lanolin alcohol:Emollient derived from lanolin. See lanolin.
 lappa extract:See burdock root.
 Larrea divaricata extract:See chaparral extract.
 Larrea tridentata:See chaparral extract.
Start of Page
 L-ascorbic acid:A common form of vitamin C. It is considered a potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory (Sources: Bioelectrochemistry and Bioenergetics, May 1999, pages 453~61; and International Journal of Radiation Biology, June 1999, pages 747~55), but claims that it can eliminate or prevent wrinkles when applied topically are not substantiated in any published studies. In addition, it is stable only in a formulation with a low pH, and that is potentially irritating for skin (Source: Dermatologic Surgery, February 2001, pages 137~42).
 lauramphocarboxyglycinate:Mild detergent cleansing agent. See surfactant.
 laurdimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein:A wheat protein derivative mixed with ammonium chloride to function as an antistatic and water agent.
 Laureth-23:Derived from lauryl alcohol and used either as a surfactant or emulsifier (or, in many cases, as both). See surfactant.
 Laureth-4:Derived from lauryl alcohol and used either as a surfactant or emulsifier (or, in many cases, as both). See surfactant.
 laureths:Substances that in various combinations create a wide range of mild detergent cleansing agents called surfactants. See surfactant.
 Laurus nobilis:See bay leaf oil.
 lauryl alcohol:See surfactant.
 lauryl glucoside:See surfactant.
 Lavandin oil:The essential oil of the hybrid lavender plant lavandula hybrida used in cosmetics as a fragrance ingredient. Its irritant potential for skin is similar to lavender oil and camphor. Lavandin yields four times more oil per volume of plants than true lavender, but it is of inferior quality with a distinct camphor scent. It is not used in perfumery but instead to scent soaps, air fresheners and similar items.
 Lavandula angustifolia:See lavender extract and oil.
 Lavandula officinalis:See lavender extract and oil.
 lavender extract and oil:Primarily a fragrance, though it may have antibacterial properties. There is no research showing it to have any benefit for skin (Sources: Phytotherapy Research, June 2002, pages 301~08; and Healthnotes Review of Complementary and Integrative Medicine, www.healthwell.com/healthnotes/Herb/). It can be a skin irritant (Source: Contact Dermatitis, August 1999, page 111). It can also be a photosensitizer (Source: Family Practice Notebook, www.fpnotebook.com/DER188.htm).
 L-carnitine:Carboxylic acid that may be erroneously labeled an amino acid (which it is not); it has been claimed to have miraculous properties (unsubstantiated) for enhancing the metabolization of fat when taken orally. There is also research in animal studies showing it to have antiaging benefits when taken orally (Source: Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, April 2002, pages 133~66). However, there is no known benefit for skin when it is applied topically, though it may have antioxidant properties. See antioxidant.
 L-cysteine:See antioxidant.
Start of Page
 lecithin:Phospholipid found in egg yolks and the membranes of plant and animal cells. It is widely used in cosmetics as an emollient and water-binding agent. See natural moisturizing factors.source: Plant Fatty Acid.Non-GMO emulsifying agent. lecithin.
 lemon:Potent skin sensitizer and irritant. Though it can have antibacterial properties, the irritation can hurt the skin's immune response.
 lemon balm:See balm mint extract.
 lemon oil:Can be a skin irritant, especially on abraded skin.
 lemongrass extract:Can have antibacterial properties (Source: Journal of Applied Microbiology, 2000, volume 88, pages 308-316) but it may also be a skin irritant.
 lemongrass oil:Also known as Oil of Verbena; can be effective as a mosquito repellant (Source: Phytomedicine, April 2002, pages 259~62). As a volatile fragrant oil, it contains compounds (including limonene and citral) that can cause irritation.
 lempuyang extract:A form of ginger. There is no research showing it to be effective or have benefit for skin.
 Lentinus edodes extract:Extract from the shiitake mushroom that may have antimicrobial and antibacterial properties, although it could be a potential skin irritant (Source: International Journal of Antimicrobial Agents, February 1999, pages 151~57). There is research showing it also has antitumor activity when taken orally (Source: Mutation Research, September 2001, pages 23~2).
 Leptospermum scoparium oil:See See manuka oil.
 lettuce extract:See See manuka oil.Has weak antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties (Source: Free Radical Research, February 2002, pages 217~33).
 leucine:Amino acid. See amino acid and natural moisturizing factors.
 leukocytes:White blood cells. These defend the body against infecting organisms and foreign agents, both in skin and other tissue and via the bloodstream. An abnormal increase in the production of leukocytes is known as leukemia. Conversely, a sharp decrease in the number of leukocytes (leukopenia) prevents the body from fighting infection. There is no research showing that topical application of leukocytes is helpful for skin in any way.
 Levisticum officinale root extract:See lovage root extract.
 licorice extract:Has anti-inflammatory properties (Source: Healthnotes Review of Complementary and Integrative Medicine, www.healthwell.com/healthnotes/Herb). See glycyrrhetic acid.
 licorice root:See licorice extract.
 lignoceryl erucate:Form of erucic acid. See erucic acid and fatty acid.
 Lilium candidum bulb extract:Derived from the white lily bulb. There is no research showing this to have benefit for skin.
 lime (oil or extract):Can be a skin irritant and a photosensitizer (Source: Natural Medicines Comprehensive Database,www.naturaldatabase.com).
Start of Page
 Limnanthes alba:Commonly known as meadowfoam seed oil, a non-volatile plant oil used as a skin conditioning agent.
 linalool:Fragrant component of lavender that can be a potent skin irritant, allergen, or sensitizer (Source: Contact Dermatitis, May 2002, pages 267~72). source: Naturally Occuring Component of Essential Oil (Bergamot and Rose).Naturally occurring terpene alcohol that is derived from flowers like Bergamot and Rosewood, provides a natural scent. linalool.
 linden flower extract:Major active constituents in linden are flavonoids and glycosides. Flavonoids are potent antioxidants and glycosides are monosaccharides and have water-binding properties (Source: Healthnotes Review of Complementary and Integrative Medicine,www.healthwell.com/healthnotes/Herb).
 Linoleamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride phosphate:Used as an emulsifying and emollient ingredient in skin- and hair-care products. Has antistatic properties when used on hair.
 linoleic acid:Unsaturated fatty acid used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. There is some research showing it to be effective in cell regulation and skin-barrier repair, as well as an antioxidant and an anti-inflammatory (Sources: Archives of Dermatological Research, July 1998, pages 375~81; Clinical and Experimental Dermatology, March 1998, pages 56~8; Journal of Investigative Dermatology, May 1996, pages 1096~101; and Seminars in Dermatology, June 1992, pages 169~75). See fatty acid and natural moisturizing factors.
 linseed oil:Linoleic acid is a component of linseed oil. See linoleic acid.
 Linum usitatissimum extract:See linseed oil.
 lipid:Wide range of ingredients found in plants, animals, and human skin. Lipids include fatty acids, sebum, and fats. In skin-care products, these are emollients and thickening agents. See fatty acid and natural moisturizing factors.
 liposomes:Delivery system (not an ingredient) capable of holding other ingredients and releasing them after the liposome is absorbed into the skin. Liposomes are microscopic lipid (fat) sacs that are widely used as a way to deliver other ingredients into skin (Source: Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences, March 2002, pages 615~22).
 lithium magnesium sodium silicate:Synthetic silica-based clay composed of lithium, sodium, and magnesium. Used as a thickening agent and an absorbent.
 Lithocarpus densiflorus extract:An evergreen bark. There is no research showing this to have any benefit for skin.
 Lithospermum erythrorhizon extract:See shikonin.
 Lithospermum officinale:Plant that can cause cell damage when applied topically (Source: American Herbal Products Association (AHPA), www.ahpa.org).
 Lithotamnium calcarum extract:An extract of red algae.See algae.
 Litsea cubeba:See lemongrass oil.
 locust bean:See gums.
 Long xu cai:See algae.
 longifolene:Component of plants that has some antifungal and antimicrobial properties (Sources: Natural Toxins, 1999, volume 7, number 6, pages 305~09; and Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology, February 1997, pages 268~74).
Start of Page
 Lonicera japonica:See honeysuckle extract.
 loquat extract:Derived from a subtropical flower that has antioxidant and antitumor properties similar to those of green tea (Sources: Journal of Agricultural Food Chemistry, April 2002, pages 2400~403; and Phytochemistry, February 2002, pages 315~23).
 lotus seed extract:Can have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties (Sources: Planta Medica, August 1997, pages 367~69; and Journal of Plant Physiology, May 2001, pages 39~6).
 lovage root extract:Orally it is used as a diuretic. In cosmetics, it is used as a fragrance. Theoretically, it can cause phototoxic reactions including photosensitivity dermatitis (Source: Natural Medicines Comprehensive Database, www.naturaldatabase.com).
 Lu rong extract:See deer antler velvet.
 Luffa cylindrica seed oil or extract:Components of this plant that has antifungal properties (Source: Peptides, June 2002, pages 1019~024) and antitumor properties, by preventing synthesis of certain proteins (Source: Life Sciences, January 2002, pages 899~06). It can also have anti-inflammatory properties (Source: atural Medicines Comprehensive Database, www.naturaldatabase.com). It may also be toxic to skin cancer cells (Source: Melanoma Research, October 1998, pages 465-467). When the fruit from the luffa plant is dried it is used as an abrasive sponge.
 lupine:A legume that is a source of isoflavones, a form of plant estrogen that has antioxidant properties (Sources: Phytochemistry, January 2001, pages 77~5; and Bioscience, Biotechnology, and Biochemistry, June 2000, pages 1118~125). See isoflavone and plant estrogen.
 lupine oil:Extract of Lupinus albus, a legume; it has emollient and antioxidant properties, though it may also have significant allergen or skin-sensitizing potential. See lupine.
 Lupinus albus extract:See lupine and lupine oil.
 Lupinus luteus seed extract:There is no research showing this plant extract to have any benefit for skin (Source: Natural Medicines Comprehensive Database, www.naturaldatabase.com).
 lutein:Carotenoid that has antioxidant properties (Source: Photochemistry and Photobiology, May 2002, pages 503~96).
 lycopene:Carotenoid that has antioxidant properties (Source: Photochemistry and Photobiology, May 2002, pages 503~96). source: Vegatable source.A non Pro-vitamin A carotenoid that provides the strongest quenching action of singlet oxygen species, works best when used in combination with other antioxidants. lycopene.
 lye:See potassium hydroxide and/or sodium hydroxide.
Start of Page
 lysine:Amino acid. See amino acid.
 Lactic Acid (L) (Glucose):source: Sugar.An alpha hydroxy acid that hydrates, exfoliates, refines and perfects the surface of the skin by reducing wrinkles and pigmentation discolorations. lacticacidglucose.
 Lactobacillus/Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Bioferment:source: Pumpkin.Promotes even exfoliation by maintaining even hydration and bacteria that convert elements into lactic acid to re-hydrate the skin. lactobacilluscucurbitapepopumpkinbioferment.
 Lactobacillus/Punica Granatum Fruit Ferment Extract:source: Pomegranate.Rich in naturally occurring fruit acids, a great gentle exfoliant and has two-three times more antioxidant capacity than red wine and green tea, which is attributed to elevated polyphenol content. Antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, and astringent. lactobacilluspunicagranatumfruitfermentextract.
 Larrea Divaricate (Chaparral) Extract:source: Chaparral.Exhibits healing properties useful in first-aid products and blemish prone skin. Historically used as an antioxidant, pain-killer and antiseptic. larreadivaricatechaparralextract.
 Lauroyl Lysine:source: Molasses.An essential amino acid; anti-viral; effective in treating cold sores, imparts a beautiful silky texture. lauroyllysine.
 Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract:source: Lavender.Promotes cell regeneration and prevents cellular death, improves repair mechanisms to heal burns and wounds, regulates oil production, antiseptic and antibacterial. lavandulaangustifoliaextract.
 Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil:source: Lavender.Known antioxidant properties. Aids in balancing and toning all skin types. Exhibits antibacterial, anti-itch, and skin soothing properties. Helps to balance the skin and reduces scarring by stimulating the growth of healthy new cells. Its natural aroma promotes emotional balance. lavandulaangustifoliaoil.
 Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem (Edelweiss Plant) Stem Cell Cultur:source: Edelweiss.Exhibits anti-aging properties that include firming and reduction of fine lines, antioxidant activity. Inhibits collagenase and hyaluronidase (two enzymes naturally found in skin that metabolize collagen and hyaluronic acid), thus limiting collagen and hyaluronic acid degradation and skin firmness loss. Edelweiss naturally contains anti-inflammatory and cytoprotective (ability to protect cells) properties. Has been clinically proven to reduce eye contour area wrinkle depth by 15% after only 20 days of treatment. leontopodiumalpinummeristemstemcellcultur.
 Leptospermum Scoparium Oil:source: Manuka Oil.Known as Manuka Oil, it is similar to tea tree, provides antibacterial, anti-microbial, anti-fungal and antioxidant activities to protect and restore the skin. leptospermumscopariumoil.
 Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil:source: Lovage Essential Oil.Increases epidermal growth factors to increase keratinocyte production, anti-aging. levisticumofficinaleloveageoil.
 Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil:source: Meadowfoam Seeds.Antioxidant, rich in Vitamin E, non-greasy emollient. limnanthesalbameadowfoamseedoil.
 Limonene (D):source: Citrus.A phytochemical that restores skin tone and enhances the natural cleansing of the skin, provides scent and antioxidant protections. From citrus and pine. limonened.
 Limonene:source: Naturally Occuring Component of Essential Oil (Citrus and Pine).Abundant in pine and citrus essential oils, provides a natural citrus scent, rich in terpenes that protect the skin from inflammatory damage. limonene.
 Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract:source: Honeysuckle Flower.Stimulates the removal of toxins and waste materials to promote vibrant skin, rich in ochnaflavones that provide antiviral actions. loniceracaprifoliumhoneysuckleflowerextract.
 Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract:source: Honeysuckle Flower.Stimulates the removal of toxins and waste materials to promote vibrant skin, rich in ochnaflavones that provide antiviral actions, anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties. lonicerajaponicahoneysuckleflowerextract.
 Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract:source: Goji Berry.Improves skin immunity, expedites microcirculation, rich in vitamins and minerals, provides super antioxidant actions. lyciumbarbarumfruitextract.
 Lime extract:Common Name:Lime, Acid lime, Sour lime;INCI Name:Citrus aurantifolia (Lime) fruit extract;Property:Soothing, Antioxidant.
 Lemon extract:Common Name:Lemon, Citrus;INCI Name:Citrus medica limonum (Lemon) fruit extract;Property:Whitening, Peeling, Sebum control.
 Loquat leaf extract:Common Name:Loquat;INCI Name:Eriobotrya japonica leaf extract;Property:Antioxidant.
 Licorice extract:Common Name:Commom Licorice, Licorice, Licorice-Root, Smooth Licorice, Liquorice;INCI Name:Glycyrrhiaza glabra (Licorice) root extract, Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Licorice) root extract;Property:Anti-inflammation, Soothing, Whitening.
 Laminaria extract:Common Name:Kelp, Sea tangle;INCI Name:Laminaria japonica extract;Property:Moisturizing, Anti-itching.
 Lavender extract:Common Name:Lavender;INCI Name:Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) flower extract;Property:Antioxidant, Skin regeneration, Anti-acne, Anti-microbe.
 Lavender water:Common Name:Lavender;INCI Namae:Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) flower water;Property:Antioxidant, Skin regeneration, Anti-acne, Anti-microbe.
 Lespedeza extract:Common Name:Lespedeza, Shrubby bush clover, Shrubby lespedeza;INCI Name:Lespedeza bicolor bark extract;Property:Antioxidant, Anti-inflammation, Anti-atopy.
 Lespedeza / Rose moss / Ground ivy complex:Common Name:Lespedeza / Rose moss / Ground ivy;INCI Name:Lespedeza bicolor bark extract / Portulaca grandiflora extract / Glechoma hederacea extract;Property:Anti-atopy, Anti-inflammation.
 Lily extract:Common Name:Lily, Madonna lily, White trumpet;INCI Name:Lilium candidum flower extract, Lilium longiflorum bulb extract;Property:Soothing, Moisturizing.
 Lithospermum root extract:Common Name:Lithospermum, Gromwell;INCI Name:Lithospermum erythrorhizon root extract;Property:Protein synthesis, Anti-inflammation, Anti-microbe.
 Luffa extract:Common Name:Luffa, Sponge gourd;INCI Name:Luffa cylindrica fruit extract;Property:Astringent, Pore tightening, Soothing, Cleansing, Sebum control.
 Lemon balm extract:Common Name:Lemon balm, Balm mint, Melissa;INCI Name:Melissa officinalis leaf extract;Property:Antioxidant.
 Linden extract:Common Name:Lime blossom, Linden;INCI Name:Tilia cordata flower extract;Property:Soothing, Antioxidant.

Prev A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Next

♥The electronic data information published at our official website www.mdidea.com and www.mdidea.net,gives online form of glossary edited with meticulous attitude and published as convenience for site content reference,including glossaries of related different topics:Glossary Cosmetic are dedicated to cosmetics and phyto derived cosmetic components.
♣ last edit date: